Organization Calendar (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 13, 2019-Oct 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19
Thanksgiving - No Ice (10/13/19-10/14/19)
Caledonia Challenge Cup - No Home Ice (10/17/19-10/20/19)
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Velenosi - Atom/PeeWee
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Brantford IceCats
PeeWee House & Bantam House White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B
8:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Midget B
9:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Velenosi - Tyke/Novice
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House Orange & Midget / Intermediate House
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget B
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Overlap
Novice House & Atom House
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Overlap
Midget BB
2:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Bantam House White
4:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres 1
Bantam House Orange
4:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons 2
PeeWee House
5:00 PM
@ St Catharines Jr Badgers 2
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Midget BB - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Atom BB - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Bantam B - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Atom B - Ancaster Fall Shootout
PeeWee BB - Ancaster Fall Shootout
Caledonia Challenge Cup - No Home Ice (10/17/19-10/20/19)
Midget BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget / Intermediate House & Bantam House White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
4:30 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Midget B
6:00 PM
@ St Catharines Jr Badgers
PeeWee House
6:00 PM
@ St Catharines Jr Badgers 1
Novice House & Atom House
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Development
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Velenosi - Atom/PeeWee
Atom B
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget B
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Bantam B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Velenosi - Tyke/Novice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House Orange
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres 2
Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget / Intermediate House
9:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche 1
Midget B
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
8:30 AM
@ Orillia Hawks
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Atom BB
9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Midget BB
12:00 PM
@ Brantford IceCats
PeeWee BB
12:45 PM
@ Markham Stouffville Stars
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
Atom BB
1:35 PM
@ London
Atom B
1:50 PM
vs. Cambridge RoadRunners
Midget BB
7:30 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
PeeWee House
8:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres 1
PeeWee House
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Overlap
Bantam House Orange
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Overlap
Atom B
7:30 AM
@ Norfolk Herricanes
Atom BB
9:05 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Bantam B
10:40 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Midget BB
10:45 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Atom House
3:00 PM
vs. Brantford IceCats 1
Bantam B
3:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
PeeWee BB
3:20 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Bantam House White
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres 1
Midget B
5:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Midget / Intermediate House
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. TBD
TBD (time and venue are pending) [4]
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge RoadRunners
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks (Scott)
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 6:46 AM