Organization Calendar (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Oct 27, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
Challenge Cup - Minimal Ice (10/11/18-10/14/18)
Annual River Cats Fundraiser Dance (10/20/18-10/21/18)
PeeWee B
8:30 AM
@ Buffalo Bisons
Novice B
11:15 AM
@ Cambridge RoadRunners
Bantam BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee House
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford IceCats 1
PeeWee B
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. St Catharines Jr Badgers
Bantam BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom / Novice House & PeeWee House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House & Midget House
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. Brantford IceCats
Atom B
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
PeeWee House
4:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres 1
Bantam BB
4:30 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
PeeWee B
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Midget House
5:00 PM
@ St Catharines Jr Badgers 1
Bantam House
5:30 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons 2
Midget B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Bantam BB - Fall Shootout
Novice B - Fall Shootout
PeeWee B - Fall Shootout
Midget B - Fall Shootout
Annual River Cats Fundraiser Dance (10/20/18-10/21/18)
Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B
1:30 PM
@ Buffalo Regals
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
2:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
Midget BB
2:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Bantam BB
3:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Atom / Novice House & PeeWee House
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam House
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget House
5:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche 1
Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Rep Goalies
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Bantam House
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford IceCats 1
Bantam BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom / Novice House & PeeWee House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House & Midget House
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget B
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
8:30 AM
@ Cambridge RoadRunners
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Pad 2 [1]
Midget B
9:00 AM
@ West Oxford
Midget B
1:30 PM
vs. Brantford IceCats
Novice B
1:45 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre Pad 3 [2]
Novice B
8:30 AM
@ Brantford IceCats
Chedoke Arena [3]
Atom B
9:15 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Midget B
12:25 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
4:00 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons 1
Midget House
4:30 PM
@ Norfolk Herricanes 1
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
5:05 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 5:44 PM