Playoff Schedule & Results (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom / Novice House
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A9Mar 23 201911:15 AMNiagara Falls Rapids 1Gale Centre
A2Mar 24 20193:30 PMBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
PeeWee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OW-6Mar 04 20197:00 PMAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Centre
LL-R3-1Mar 17 20193:30 PMAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
LL-R3-2Mar 20 20197:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
LL-R3-3Mar 23 20194:00 PMAncaster AvalancheCayuga Memorial Arena
PeeWee House
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PC03Mar 24 20194:30 PMFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Bantam BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL-R3-2Mar 23 20193:00 PMMississauga ChiefsCayuga Memorial Arena
LL-R3-3Mar 24 20194:00 PMMississauga ChiefsErin Mills
Bantam House
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BC06Mar 23 20195:00 PMSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Merriton Arena
Midget BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Midget B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OW-1Feb 03 20191:30 PMAncaster AvalancheBeverly Arena
OW-2Feb 19 20197:45 PMNorfolk HerricanesPort Dover Arena
LL-R2-3Mar 01 20199:00 PMBrantford IceCatsLions Park
OW-3Feb 23 20198:00 PMSt Catharines Jr BadgersCayuga Memorial Arena
OW-4Mar 05 20197:30 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
OW-5Mar 09 20194:00 PMHamilton HawksCayuga Memorial Arena
Midget House
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
M4Mar 24 20195:30 PMStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 9:35 PM