Schedule & Results (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 06 20186:30 PMNovice BAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Sep 09 20183:30 PMNovice BStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Sep 09 20185:30 PMBantam BBBurlington BarracudasHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Sep 25 20187:00 PMAtom BStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Oct 06 20184:00 PMAtom BBrantford IceCatsCayuga Memorial Arena
91Oct 16 20187:00 PMPeeWee HouseBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Oct 18 20189:00 PMMidget BAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Centre
Oct 19 20188:30 PMMidget BBAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Oct 20 20183:00 PMNovice BBrantford IceCatsCayuga Memorial Arena
30Oct 20 20184:00 PMPeeWee HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Gateway Ice Centre
Oct 20 20184:00 PMAtom BBrampton CanadettesCayuga Memorial Arena
Oct 20 20184:30 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsMississauga Valley Community Centre
Oct 20 20185:00 PMPeeWee BMississauga ChiefsCayuga Memorial Arena
16Oct 20 20185:00 PMMidget HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Merriton Arena
94Oct 20 20185:30 PMBantam HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Beverly Arena
Oct 21 20181:30 PMPeeWee BBuffalo RegalsLeisureplex
Oct 21 20182:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Oct 21 20182:30 PMMidget BBBurlington BarracudasAppleby
Oct 21 20183:30 PMBantam BBOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
46Oct 21 20185:30 PMMidget HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Oct 23 20187:00 PMNovice BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
101Oct 23 20188:00 PMBantam HouseBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Oct 27 20189:15 AMAtom BBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Recreation Centre
109Oct 27 20184:00 PMBantam HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Harry Howell Arena
120Oct 27 20184:30 PMMidget HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Talbot Gardens
6Oct 28 201810:00 AMAtom / Novice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
Oct 28 20183:30 PMMidget BBFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Oct 28 20183:30 PMAtom BNorth Halton TwistersHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
7Oct 28 20184:30 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
33Oct 28 20185:00 PMMidget HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Harry Howell Arena
108Oct 28 20185:30 PMBantam HousePort Colborne 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Oct 30 20187:00 PMPeeWee BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Oct 30 20188:00 PMMidget BBMississauga ChiefsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 01 20188:30 PMMidget BBrantford IceCatsBrant Sportsplex
Nov 03 20183:00 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 03 20184:00 PMMidget BBBurlington BarracudasCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 03 20185:30 PMAtom BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
73Nov 04 20183:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
62Nov 04 20184:30 PMMidget HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
85Nov 04 20186:30 PMBantam HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Morgan Firestone Arena
Nov 05 20186:30 PMAtom BAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Centre
44Nov 06 20187:00 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 06 20188:00 PMPeeWee BNorfolk HerricanesHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 06 20189:00 PMMidget BNorfolk HerricanesHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 08 20185:30 PMNovice BBrantford IceCatsGretzky Sports Complex
Nov 08 20187:15 PMBantam BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
Nov 09 20186:30 PMAtom BBrantford IceCatsGretzky Sports Complex
64Nov 10 20182:00 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Carlisle Arena
26Nov 10 20183:00 PMBantam HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Merriton Arena
Nov 10 20183:00 PMBantam BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 10 20184:00 PMMidget BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
35Nov 10 20185:00 PMMidget HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Merriton Arena
Nov 10 20185:00 PMNovice BCambridge RoadRunnersCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 10 20186:00 PMPeeWee BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 11 201811:00 AMPeeWee BBurlington BarracudasAppleby
1Nov 11 201812:15 PMAtom / Novice HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 1Gale Centre
2Nov 11 20181:30 PMMidget HouseBrantford IceCats 2Lions Park
6Nov 11 20183:30 PMPeeWee HousePort Colborne 1Vale Centre
Nov 11 20184:30 PMAtom BNorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters Sportsplex
Nov 13 20188:00 PMMidget BBNorfolk HerricanesHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
***Nov 17 20185:00 PMPeeWee BSt Catharines Jr BadgersCayuga Memorial Arena
***Nov 17 20186:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 18 20181:15 PMPeeWee BMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
Nov 18 20183:30 PMNovice BSt Catharines Jr BadgersHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Nov 20 20187:00 PMPeeWee BBrantford IceCatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 20 20188:00 PMMidget BBOakville HornetsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 21 20187:30 PMMidget BHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Nov 24 20183:00 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 24 20183:30 PMMidget BBStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
Nov 24 20184:00 PMMidget BNorth Halton TwistersCayuga Memorial Arena
63Nov 24 20184:00 PMMidget HouseBrantford IceCats 1Gretzky Sports Complex
Nov 24 20185:00 PMNovice BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 24 20186:00 PMAtom BEtobicoke DolphinsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 25 201811:15 AMNovice BCambridge RoadRunnersCambridge Sports Park
Nov 25 20181:15 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
Nov 25 20181:45 PMPeeWee BOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Nov 25 20182:15 PMMidget BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
Nov 25 20183:30 PMAtom BMississauga ChiefsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
37Nov 25 20184:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
9Nov 25 20185:30 PMBantam HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Nov 25 20187:00 PMMidget BSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
Nov 26 20186:30 PMNovice BAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Centre
35Nov 27 20187:00 PMPeeWee HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
52Nov 27 20188:00 PMMidget HousePort Colborne 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 27 20189:00 PMMidget BSt Catharines Jr BadgersHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Nov 28 20187:15 PMBantam BBHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
23Dec 01 20183:00 PMAtom / Novice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 3Cayuga Memorial Arena
79Dec 01 20184:00 PMMidget HousePort Colborne 1Vale Centre
99Dec 01 20184:00 PMPeeWee HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
96Dec 01 20185:00 PMBantam HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 01 20185:30 PMMidget BNorfolk HerricanesTalbot Gardens
Dec 02 20181:00 PMPeeWee BSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
49Dec 02 20183:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
20Dec 02 20184:30 PMPeeWee HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
17Dec 02 20185:30 PMMidget HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 02 20187:45 PMMidget BBNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre
Dec 04 20187:00 PMNovice BStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 04 20188:00 PMBantam BBStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 04 20189:00 PMMidget BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 06 20187:00 PMAtom BHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 06 20188:00 PMMidget BBHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
60Dec 07 20186:30 PMBantam HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Saltfleet Arena
88Dec 08 201810:30 AMAtom / Novice HouseBrantford IceCats 1Gretzky Sports Complex
Dec 08 20183:00 PMNovice BNiagara Falls RapidsChippewa Memorial
Dec 08 20183:30 PMAtom BMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
53Dec 08 20187:00 PMPeeWee HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Spring Valley Centre
Dec 09 201812:30 PMNovice BOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Dec 09 20181:45 PMAtom BEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre for Hockey Excellence
59Dec 09 20183:30 PMPeeWee HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
67Dec 09 20184:30 PMBantam HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
105Dec 09 20185:30 PMMidget HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 09 20186:15 PMBantam BBNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre
Dec 11 20186:30 PMNovice BStoney Creek SabresMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Dec 11 20187:00 PMAtom BBurlington BarracudasHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 11 20188:00 PMMidget BBAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 12 20186:30 PMPeeWee BBrantford IceCatsGretzky Sports Complex
Dec 12 20187:00 PMNovice BAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
10Dec 12 20188:00 PMMidget HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Morgan Firestone Arena
Dec 13 20186:30 PMAtom BBurlington BarracudasAppleby
Dec 13 20187:30 PMPeeWee BAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
71Dec 15 20182:30 PMBantam HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Beverly Arena
Dec 15 20183:00 PMBantam BBNiagara Falls RapidsCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 15 20184:00 PMMidget BHamilton HawksCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 15 20185:00 PMNovice BNiagara Falls RapidsCayuga Memorial Arena
82Dec 15 20186:00 PMMidget HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
50Dec 15 20186:00 PMAtom / Novice HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Spring Valley Centre
15Dec 15 20187:15 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Centre
Dec 16 201812:00 PMPeeWee BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Dec 16 20182:00 PMMidget BBHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
67Dec 16 20183:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
101Dec 16 20184:00 PMPeeWee HouseBrantford IceCats 1Brant Sportsplex
38Dec 16 20184:30 PMBantam HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
67Dec 16 20185:30 PMMidget HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 16 20185:45 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
Dec 18 20187:00 PMBantam BBHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 18 20188:00 PMMidget BBFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
42Dec 22 20183:00 PMBantam HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Dec 22 20183:00 PMPeeWee BBuffalo BisonsCayuga Memorial Arena
31Dec 22 20184:00 PMAtom / Novice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Gateway Ice Centre
Dec 22 20184:00 PMMidget BBBuffalo RegalsCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 22 20185:30 PMMidget BAmherst USCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 23 20184:00 PMMidget BOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Dec 23 20184:15 PMMidget BBMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
50Dec 23 20185:30 PMMidget HouseBrantford IceCats 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 29 20183:00 PMBantam BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 29 20184:00 PMPeeWee BBuffalo RegalsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 04 20196:15 PMAtom BHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 05 20193:00 PMBantam BBBuffalo RegalsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 05 20194:00 PMNovice BSt Catharines Jr BadgersCayuga Memorial Arena
10Jan 05 20195:00 PMBantam HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 3Merriton Arena
71Jan 05 20196:00 PMMidget HouseStoney Creek Sabres 3Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 06 201912:15 PMBantam BBMississauga ChiefsIceland Sports Complex
105Jan 06 20193:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
50Jan 06 20194:30 PMBantam HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 08 20197:00 PMNovice BStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 08 20198:00 PMMidget BBStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 09 20197:15 PMBantam BBHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 09 20197:30 PMMidget BHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 10 20196:30 PMAtom BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 10 20197:30 PMPeeWee BHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 10 20198:30 PMMidget BBrantford IceCatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 12 20191:30 PMAtom BOakville HornetsGlen Abbey Recreation Centre
Jan 12 20192:00 PMNovice BStoney Creek SabresMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 12 20198:00 PMMidget BAmherst USLeisureplex
Jan 13 201910:00 AMBantam BBBuffalo RegalsCrystal Ridge Arena
14Jan 13 20193:30 PMAtom / Novice HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
65Jan 13 20194:30 PMMidget HouseHamilton Hawks 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 13 20195:00 PMMidget BBNorfolk HerricanesSimcoe Recreation Centre
Jan 13 20195:30 PMNovice BBrantford IceCatsLions Park
Jan 15 20196:30 PMAtom BStoney Creek SabresMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 15 20197:00 PMPeeWee BStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 15 20198:00 PMBantam BBStoney Creek SabresHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 15 20199:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
***Jan 19 20193:00 PMMidget BBNiagara Falls RapidsCayuga Memorial Arena
61Jan 19 20193:00 PMAtom / Novice HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Harry Howell Arena
***Jan 19 20194:30 PMAtom BBuffalo BisonsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 19 20195:30 PMNovice BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 20 20198:30 AMAtom BBuffalo RegalsCrystal Ridge Arena
77Jan 20 201912:00 PMMidget HouseStoney Creek Sabres 4Stoney Creek Arena
71Jan 20 20194:30 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
80Jan 20 20195:30 PMBantam HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 25 20197:00 PMMidget BNorfolk HerricanesWaterford Tricenturena
93Jan 25 20198:00 PMPeeWee HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Waterford Tricenturena
Jan 26 20193:00 PMNovice BNiagara Falls RapidsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 26 20194:00 PMAtom BStoney Creek SabresCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 26 20195:00 PMMidget BBrantford IceCatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 26 20196:00 PMPeeWee BBurlington BarracudasCayuga Memorial Arena
116Jan 26 20197:00 PMBantam HouseBrantford IceCats 1Burford Arena
38Jan 27 201910:00 AMAtom / Novice HouseHamilton Hawks 2Inch Park
22Jan 27 20194:30 PMBantam HouseGrimsby Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
85Jan 27 20195:30 PMMidget HouseBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
40Jan 27 20196:00 PMPeeWee HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Spring Valley Centre
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 at 5:44 PM