Schedule & Results (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 09 20197:00 PMPeeWee BBNorfolk HerricanesSimcoe Recreation Centre
May 21 20196:00 PMAtom BNorfolk HerricanesSimcoe Recreation Centre
Sep 13 20196:30 PMAtom BBrantford IceCatsGretzky Sports Complex
Sep 14 20194:00 PMAtom BBrantford IceCatsCayuga Memorial Arena
Sep 25 20197:00 PMPeeWee BBBurlington BarracudasMainway Arena
P024Oct 19 20195:00 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Bill Burgoyne Arena
P039Oct 20 20196:00 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
P093Oct 25 20198:15 PMPeeWee HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Gateway Ice Centre
A11Oct 26 20193:00 PMAtom HouseBrantford IceCats 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
B119Oct 26 20194:00 PMBantam House WhiteStoney Creek Sabres 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
A76Oct 27 20193:30 PMAtom HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P118Oct 27 20195:30 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B050Oct 30 20198:00 PMBantam House WhiteHamilton Hawks 1Inch Park
A68Nov 02 20195:00 PMAtom HouseBrantford IceCats 1Gretzky Sports Complex
N055Nov 03 20193:30 PMNovice HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
A50Nov 07 20196:30 PMAtom HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B091Nov 07 20197:30 PMBantam House WhiteBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
A70Nov 09 20193:30 PMAtom HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Beverly Arena
P016Nov 09 20195:00 PMPeeWee HousePort Colborne 1Vale Centre
A91Nov 10 201912:15 PMAtom HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 1Gale Centre
N033Nov 10 20193:30 PMNovice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B063Nov 10 20194:30 PMBantam House WhitePort Colborne 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P006Nov 14 20197:30 PMPeeWee HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P090Nov 16 20192:00 PMPeeWee HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Gateway Ice Centre
N001Nov 16 20194:00 PMNovice HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Spring Valley Centre
P102Nov 17 20195:30 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 3Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Nov 19 20197:00 PMPeeWee BBOakville HornetsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
B018Nov 20 20196:30 PMBantam House WhiteFlamborough Falcons 1Morgan Firestone Arena
Nov 23 20193:00 PMAtom BOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
Nov 24 201912:00 PMPeeWee BBHamburg USThorold Arenas
Nov 24 20195:30 PMAtom BHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P134Nov 24 20196:30 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B007Nov 24 20197:30 PMBantam House WhiteSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
A37Nov 28 20196:30 PMAtom HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B048Nov 28 20197:30 PMBantam House OrangeAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B050Nov 29 20198:15 PMBantam House WhiteStoney Creek Sabres 2Gateway Ice Centre
Nov 30 201912:30 PMAtom BStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
N011Nov 30 20193:00 PMNovice HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
M166Nov 30 20193:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Beverly Arena
A67Nov 30 20194:00 PMAtom HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Spring Valley Centre
P086Nov 30 20194:00 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 4Cayuga Memorial Arena
B049Nov 30 20195:00 PMBantam House WhiteBantam House OrangeCayuga Memorial Arena
N044Dec 01 20193:30 PMNovice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P054Dec 01 20195:30 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 01 20198:00 PMPeeWee BBAmherst USLeisureplex
Dec 03 20197:00 PMAtom BBrantford IceCatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
B035Dec 05 20197:30 PMBantam House WhiteAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
M053Dec 05 20198:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N003Dec 07 201910:30 AMNovice HouseBrantford IceCats 1Gretzky Sports Complex
Dec 07 20193:00 PMAtom BBOakville HornetsCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 07 20194:00 PMMidget BBAmherst USCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 07 20195:30 PMPeeWee BBStoney Creek SabresCayuga Memorial Arena
B106Dec 07 20197:30 PMBantam House OrangeHamilton Hawks 1Inch Park
Dec 08 20193:30 PMAtom BBBarrie Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B132Dec 08 20194:30 PMBantam House OrangeBantam House WhiteHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N002Dec 08 20195:30 PMNovice HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Morgan Firestone Arena
M019Dec 08 20196:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseDunnville MudcatsDunnville Memorial Arena
Dec 10 20197:00 PMAtom BBNiagara Falls RapidsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 10 20197:15 PMBantam BSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Dec 10 20197:30 PMPeeWee BBStoney Creek SabresMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Dec 10 20198:00 PMMidget BBOakville HornetsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
A63Dec 12 20196:30 PMAtom HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B069Dec 12 20197:00 PMBantam House WhiteStoney Creek Sabres 1Gateway Ice Centre
B034Dec 12 20197:30 PMBantam House OrangeBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
M185Dec 12 20198:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HousePort Colborne 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 13 20197:00 PMAtom BNorfolk HerricanesWaterford Tricenturena
M103Dec 14 201911:45 AMMidget / Intermediate HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 1Gale Centre
P076Dec 14 20192:15 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 4Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Dec 14 20195:30 PMAtom BBBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Dec 14 20196:30 PMMidget BBrantford IceCatsGretzky Sports Complex
Dec 14 20197:00 PMMidget BBAmherst USLeisureplex
P094Dec 15 201910:00 AMPeeWee HouseHamilton Hawks 1Inch Park
Dec 15 201911:00 AMPeeWee BBBurlington BarracudasMainway Arena
N009Dec 15 201912:15 PMNovice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Gateway Ice Centre
Dec 15 20191:15 PMAtom BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sportsplex
A24Dec 15 20193:30 PMAtom HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B090Dec 15 20194:30 PMBantam House OrangeStoney Creek Sabres 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 15 20195:00 PMBantam BEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
B133Dec 15 20195:30 PMBantam House WhiteHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
A103Dec 16 20196:00 PMAtom HouseHamilton Hawks 1Inch Park
Dec 17 20197:00 PMPeeWee BBFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Dec 17 20198:00 PMMidget BBHamilton HawksHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
M061Dec 19 20197:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseStoney Creek Sabres 4Valley Park Arena
Dec 19 20198:00 PMMidget BBMississauga ChiefsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B072Dec 19 20198:00 PMBantam House WhiteAncaster Avalanche 1Morgan Firestone Arena
Dec 21 201912:00 PMMidget BKitchener Sportsworld Twin Pad
A69Dec 21 20191:30 PMAtom HouseFlamborough Falcons 2TBD
Dec 21 20192:45 PMAtom BOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
N022Dec 21 20193:00 PMNovice HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Cayuga Memorial Arena
P038Dec 21 20194:00 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 21 20194:30 PMMidget BBHamburg USThorold Arenas
B077Dec 21 20195:00 PMBantam House WhiteSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Cayuga Memorial Arena
M163Dec 21 20196:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 22 201910:00 AMPeeWee BBBuffalo BisonsCrystal Ridge Arena
Dec 22 20191:15 PMAtom BNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre
B106Dec 22 20191:15 PMBantam House OrangeSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Dec 22 20193:30 PMAtom BBBurlington BarracudasHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Dec 22 20194:15 PMBantam BNiagara Falls RapidsGale Centre
Dec 28 20194:00 PMPeeWee BBHamburg USCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 28 20195:00 PMMidget BBHamburg USCayuga Memorial Arena
Dec 29 20194:00 PMPeeWee BBHamburg USThorold Arenas
Jan 03 20207:00 PMAtom BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
A66Jan 04 20202:00 PMAtom HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Spring Valley Centre
P059Jan 04 20203:00 PMPeeWee HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 3Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 04 20204:00 PMAtom BNorfolk HerricanesCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 04 20205:00 PMMidget BCambridge RoadRunnersCayuga Memorial Arena
B122Jan 04 20205:00 PMBantam House WhitePort Colborne 1Vale Centre
M082Jan 04 20206:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HousePort Colborne 1Vale Centre
Jan 04 20206:00 PMBantam BNiagara Falls RapidsCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 05 202011:15 AMPeeWee BBSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 05 20202:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
A102Jan 05 20203:30 PMAtom HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B129Jan 05 20203:30 PMBantam House OrangeBrantford IceCats 1Lions Park
Jan 05 20204:00 PMBantam BOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
B105Jan 05 20204:30 PMBantam House WhiteAncaster Avalanche 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 06 20206:00 PMBantam BSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 07 20207:30 PMPeeWee BBFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena
Jan 07 20208:00 PMMidget BBFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 08 20207:00 PMAtom BAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Jan 08 20209:00 PMMidget BBAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
P022Jan 09 20206:30 PMPeeWee HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B076Jan 09 20207:30 PMBantam House OrangeHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 11 202011:00 AMAtom BBOakville HornetsOakville Arena (Trafalgar Park)
P089Jan 11 20201:00 PMPeeWee HouseStoney Creek Sabres 3Gateway Ice Centre
B065Jan 11 20202:00 PMBantam House OrangeNorfolk Herricanes 1Talbot Gardens
M145Jan 11 20203:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Talbot Gardens
Jan 11 20205:30 PMMidget BNorfolk HerricanesTalbot Gardens
N010Jan 12 202011:15 AMNovice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Gateway Ice Centre
Jan 12 202012:00 PMBantam BHamilton HawksInch Park
Jan 12 20201:00 PMMidget BHamilton HawksMohawk 4 Ice Centre
Jan 12 20201:45 PMPeeWee BBOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Jan 12 20203:30 PMAtom BBMississauga ChiefsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
M207Jan 12 20204:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseHamilton Hawks 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P150Jan 12 20205:30 PMPeeWee HousePort Colborne 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 14 20207:00 PMPeeWee BBBrantford IceCatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 14 20208:00 PMBantam BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 14 20209:00 PMMidget BBrantford IceCatsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
N078Jan 16 20206:30 PMNovice HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
B021Jan 16 20207:30 PMBantam House WhiteFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
M119Jan 16 20208:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P095Jan 17 20207:00 PMPeeWee HouseNorfolk Herricanes 1Waterford Tricenturena
B009Jan 17 20208:00 PMBantam House WhiteNorfolk Herricanes 1Waterford Tricenturena
Jan 18 20204:00 PMMidget BBCazenovia USCayuga Memorial Arena
M009Jan 18 20205:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseAncaster Avalanche 1Cayuga Memorial Arena
B129Jan 18 20207:00 PMBantam House OrangeAncaster Avalanche 2Spring Valley Centre
Jan 19 202011:00 AMAtom BHamilton HawksInch Park
B087Jan 19 20202:30 PMBantam House WhiteBrantford IceCats 1Gretzky Sports Complex
A89Jan 19 20203:30 PMAtom HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
P070Jan 19 20205:30 PMPeeWee HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Jan 21 20207:00 PMAtom BAncaster AvalancheHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 21 20208:00 PMPeeWee BBFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
Jan 21 20209:00 PMMidget BFlamborough FalconsHaldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark
A71Jan 25 20209:00 AMAtom HouseHamilton Hawks 2Inch Park
B110Jan 25 20202:00 PMBantam House WhiteSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 25 20203:00 PMAtom BFlamborough FalconsCayuga Memorial Arena
M124Jan 25 20203:00 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 25 20204:00 PMPeeWee BBAmherst USCayuga Memorial Arena
Jan 25 20205:00 PMAtom BBBurlington BarracudasMainway Arena
Jan 25 20208:30 PMMidget BBHamburg USLeisureplex
N087Jan 26 202010:15 AMNovice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 1Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
Jan 26 202012:30 PMPeeWee BBOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
B104Jan 26 20204:30 PMBantam House OrangeFlamborough Falcons 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
M031Jan 26 20205:30 PMMidget / Intermediate HouseNiagara Falls Rapids 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N090Feb 13 20206:30 PMNovice HouseAncaster Avalanche 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N065Feb 23 202011:15 AMNovice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 2Gateway Ice Centre
N102Feb 27 20206:30 PMNovice HouseAncaster Avalanche 3Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N109Feb 29 20209:00 AMNovice HouseHamilton Hawks 1Inch Park
N076Mar 01 202011:15 AMNovice HouseStoney Creek Sabres 1Gateway Ice Centre
N098Mar 07 202010:00 AMNovice HouseSt Catharines Jr Badgers 2Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex
N114Mar 08 20203:30 PMNovice HouseFlamborough Falcons 2Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
N66Mar 29 20203:30 PMNovice HouseBrantford IceCats 1Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 7:13 PM