Record Details, Midget House, 2017-2018 (Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament4310106440013487102310
Regular Season108114281062237152014337923
Playoff33001523111566411208
Overall1714216716171133552534255412241
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Blue000000110061110061
Ancaster Maroon000000110070110070
Ancaster Red100122000000100122
Brantford IceCats110060000000110060
Cambridge Roadrunners000000110040110040
Canadaigua Freeze110030000000110030
Canandaigua Freeze000000110031110031
Chatham Outlaws110041000000110041
Dunnville Mudcats000000100111100111
Flamborough Falcons1100611100602200121
Hamburg Hawls000000110020110020
Hamilton Blue000000110060110060
Hamilton White2110941001333111127
Lasalle Sabrecats110032000000110032
Niagara Falls Rapids220041101002321043
Norfolk Black1100721001332101105
Norfolk Herricanes 2110050000000110050
Port Colborne Blue00000032106103210610
Port Colborne White220070000000220070
St Catharines Blue110050000000110050
St Catharines Red000000110040110040
Stoney Creek Black000000101002101002
Stoney Creek Green000000110042110042
Stoney Creek Yellow110060000000110060
Tecumseh Tigercats 8101003000000101003
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Carlisle Arena000000110060110060
Cayuga Memorial Arena110021000000110021
Dunnville Memorial Arena22001111001113201122
Gale Centre000000101002101002
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Almas33001400000003300140
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre - Clark75113080000007511308
Inch Park000000210193210193
Jack Gatecliffe Arena000000110040110040
Leamington Kinsmen Rec Complex - Highbury211044000000211044
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000110042110042
Saltfleet Arena000000101002101002
Simcoe Recreation Centre000000100133100133
Spring Valley Centre00000022001312200131
Vale 11100302200833300113
Vale Centre000000431078431078
Wheatley Areana110032000000110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Haldimand Rivercats Girls Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from rivercats.ca on Thursday, July 2, 2020 at 8:24 AM